2019 Planning Committee

Beth Shimogawa, CPSM  Coffman Engineers  Conference Co-Chair, Hawaii Chapter

Beth Shimogawa, CPSM

Coffman Engineers

Conference Co-Chair, Hawaii Chapter

Brittany Bleak  LGA  Conference Co-Chair, Las Vegas Chapter

Brittany Bleak

LGA

Conference Co-Chair, Las Vegas Chapter

Kayleigh Hasshaw  TJK Consulting Engineers  Conference Co-Chair, Las Vegas Chapter

Kayleigh Hasshaw

TJK Consulting Engineers

Conference Co-Chair, Las Vegas Chapter

Kim Castillo, CPSM  Bowers+Kubota Consulting  Registration, Hawaii Chapter

Kim Castillo, CPSM

Bowers+Kubota Consulting

Registration, Hawaii Chapter

Lesley Cocores  Drake Haglan & Associates  Programs & Sponsorship, Sacramento Chapter

Lesley Cocores

Drake Haglan & Associates

Programs & Sponsorship, Sacramento Chapter

Bianca Flores  Turner Construction  Marketing, San Francisco Chapter

Bianca Flores

Turner Construction

Marketing, San Francisco Chapter

Greg Fritz  PBS  Marketing, Oregon Chapter

Greg Fritz

PBS

Marketing, Oregon Chapter

Tracy Fukuda  Wilson Okamoto Corporation  Marketing, Hawaii Chapter

Tracy Fukuda

Wilson Okamoto Corporation

Marketing, Hawaii Chapter

Rayna Feliciano  KKCS  Programs, Los Angeles Chapter

Rayna Feliciano

KKCS

Programs, Los Angeles Chapter

Randy Herold  ENPRO  Programs, Hawaii Chapter

Randy Herold

ENPRO

Programs, Hawaii Chapter

Michael Jenkins  ENPRO Environmental  Sponsorship, Hawaii Chapter

Michael Jenkins

ENPRO Environmental

Sponsorship, Hawaii Chapter

Tracy Jenkins, CPSM  3QC, Inc  Programs, Sacramento Chapter

Tracy Jenkins, CPSM

3QC, Inc

Programs, Sacramento Chapter

Dale Keep  Layton Construction  Thursday Night Social, Hawaii Chapter

Dale Keep

Layton Construction

Thursday Night Social, Hawaii Chapter

Ginger Kelly  RIM  Treasurer, Past-Chair, San Francisco Chapter

Ginger Kelly

RIM

Treasurer, Past-Chair, San Francisco Chapter

Katy Kless  Coffman Engineers  Communication, Alaska Chapter

Katy Kless

Coffman Engineers

Communication, Alaska Chapter

Arlene Macahilig  WSP  Social Event, San Francisco Chapter

Arlene Macahilig

WSP

Social Event, San Francisco Chapter

Amy Matsumoto  KPFF  Registration, Seattle Chapter

Amy Matsumoto

KPFF

Registration, Seattle Chapter

Catherine McCullough, CPSM  McCullough Landscape Architecture  Programs, San Diego Chapter

Catherine McCullough, CPSM

McCullough Landscape Architecture

Programs, San Diego Chapter

Nanette Newbry  Comet Creative  Programs, San Diego Chapter

Nanette Newbry

Comet Creative

Programs, San Diego Chapter

Cynthia Oistad  Arcadis  Programs, Alaska Chapter

Cynthia Oistad

Arcadis

Programs, Alaska Chapter

Jeanine Okubo  Allied Builders System  Programs, Hawaii Chapter

Jeanine Okubo

Allied Builders System

Programs, Hawaii Chapter

Pearl-Grace Pantaleone  Cornerstone General Contractors  Programs Co-Chair, Alaska Chapter

Pearl-Grace Pantaleone

Cornerstone General Contractors

Programs Co-Chair, Alaska Chapter

Vanessa Pelletier  Cumming Corporation  Marketing, San Francisco Chapter

Vanessa Pelletier

Cumming Corporation

Marketing, San Francisco Chapter

Saundra Price  W.E. O’Neil Construction  Marketing, Los Angeles Chapter

Saundra Price

W.E. O’Neil Construction

Marketing, Los Angeles Chapter

Amy Pugh  DCI Engineers  Programs, Seattle Chapter

Amy Pugh

DCI Engineers

Programs, Seattle Chapter

Julio Santos  Component Relations Manager  SMPS HQ

Julio Santos

Component Relations Manager

SMPS HQ

Akimi Shigematsu  R.M. Towill Corporation  Sponsorship, Hawaii Chapter

Akimi Shigematsu

R.M. Towill Corporation

Sponsorship, Hawaii Chapter

Katie Spurlock  Charles M. Salter Associates  Programs Co-Chair, San Francisco Chapter

Katie Spurlock

Charles M. Salter Associates

Programs Co-Chair, San Francisco Chapter

Christine White  R&M Consultants  Communication, Alaska Chapter

Christine White

R&M Consultants

Communication, Alaska Chapter

David Kaahaaina

FSC Architects

Social Event, Hawaii Chapter